lørdag 12. juli 2008



Happy birthday to me! It's the 12th of July, and yours truly is 19 years old. I've had so much fun tonight. My bestfriend Charlotte made yuuummy food, and an awesome birthday card. I also got really nice gifts, but they were too big to fit on my bycycle..I'm getting them later! So yeah, we watched "Pretty in pink", which sucked. But we also watched Charlotte's supercool DVD of "Eurovision Junior"..or as we say in Norwegian; "Melodi Grand Prix Junior". We're so cool.
Yep, so I pretty much enjoyed myself.

Tomorrow morning I'm going to Tunisia with my family, so there won't be any posts from me in at least a week, but don't forget about me! I'll be back! With photos, and stuff...

So, have an awesome summer people! And I'll see you all later!


Love.

31 kommentarer:

STYLE AND THE CITY - PARIS sa...

you are so funny !

great great great

when you come to Paris, let's have a great photo shooting !

I wish you a great evening
cheers from Paris .

Kamel
STYLE AND THE CITY . COM - PARIS

sandra sa...

congratulations!

Karin sa...

Yay, gratulerer med dagen! Kos deg i Tunisia.

soilikethelike sa...

this is so cute
i wish i knew Norwegian, but anyways congratulations!

Kira Fashion sa...

Happy B-day!!

great 80s style!!

a kiss

sa...

Så utrolig koselig <3

carrie / wishwishwish sa...

wow happy birthday to you!
have a great holiday!
x

HeyBigTrender sa...

Happy birthday, you guys are so rad! I'm glad you had fun at your party, and hope you have a great time in tunisia! will be anticipating wonderous stories and photos!

bon voyage!

Ingeling sa...

så søtt=)

Times of Glory sa...

Happy birthday! You two are so cute!

P.S. Of course we can exchange links, I've added yours xxxxxxxxxx

anna sa...

Grattis :D Ha det toppen i Tunisien! :)

Unrealized Fish sa...

Herlige bilder!

Nette sa...

Ååå gratulerer med dagen som var! Så überkoseligt ut :) OG KOS DEG PÅ FERIE!

Regine sa...

heheh,
dritkul blogg du har. flotte bilder, great outfits :D

grattis med overstått =)
og kos deg kjempemasse i Tunisia!

http://www.regine.devote.se

maia sa...

gratulerer med 19 år! så koselig ut :)
du må ha en herlig tur til tunisia, og jeg venter i spenning på bilder.

Sam sa...

happy belated birthday!
looks like a great time.

www.fewlix.blogg.se sa...

Happy Birthday, a bit late tough!

julie aida sa...

hahea så søte bilder :D og mennesker :D

ha det gøy søtis <3

Anjeanette sa...

19 was one one my FAVORITE ages! You'll love it! Happy Birthday!

Stararah sa...

You are just too cool.
Happy belated birthday!

Emmy sa...

sjukt vackra kort.
frågestund i min blogg också..

Maria sa...

Happy belated bday!

Honeymoon sa...

Let's exchange links ! Thank u for ur kindness !

See u !

Lana sa...

Have a great time in Tunisia. And when I looked at your cool photo's they reminded me of the movie 30 going 13, where the young Jenna Rink has here birthday party :P!

Nettr sa...

Haha det var vel ikke MGP jr 2006 dere så? ;p der var nemlig jeg med :o

Gråsona sa...

Velidg veldig fin blogg!

Amie sa...

For sent gratulerer med dagen!

LML sa...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY! your bash looks like soooo much fun :D

emma sa...

aw very cute, happy belated bday!

June sa...

GRATULERER MED DAGEN som var. Hihi. Jeg er ikke så flink til å sjekke andres blogger lenger, fyfy. Men din er fremdeles morsom og søt, så det skal ikke bli så lenge mellom hver gang jeg er innom! Så det så. :-D

Always In Style sa...

I love the 80s theme...but I beg to differ...Pretty In Pink does not suck. ;-)